MSC-Falls U8G Zodiac
Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Team Staff:
8U Girls North Standings
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1
MSC-Falls U8G Zodiac
8 5 1 2 7 3 4
5-1-2
17
2 MSC-Falls U8G Stars 6 4 0 2 6 2 4
4-0-2
14
3 MSC-Falls U8G Galaxy 8 4 2 2 6 4 2
4-2-2
14
4 Nicolet 8U Shooting Stars 2 7 3 2 2 5 4 1
3-2-2
11
5 Nicolet 8U Girls Shooting Stars 8 1 6 1 2 7 -5
1-6-1
4
6 Coral 7 0 6 1 1 7 -6
0-6-1
1
MSC-Falls U8G Zodiac Game Schedule

Saturday, September 10

Time Division Location Game Score
11:00AM — 12:00PM 8U Girls North Lake Park U7/8 AT Coral W 1 - 0

Saturday, September 17

Time Division Location Game Score
1:00PM — 2:00PM 8U Girls North Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #3 VS Nicolet 8U Girls Shooting Stars W 1 - 0

Saturday, September 24

Time Division Location Game Score
11:00AM — 12:00PM 8U Girls North Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #2 AT MSC-Falls U8G Stars L 0 - 1

Sunday, October 2

Time Division Location Game Score
1:00PM — 2:00PM 8U Girls North Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #3 VS MSC-Falls U8G Galaxy T 1 - 1

Saturday, October 8

Time Division Location Game Score
9:00AM — 10:00AM 8U Girls North Longacre Park U7/8 AT Nicolet 8U Shooting Stars 2 W 1 - 0

Saturday, October 15

Time Division Location Game Score
10:00AM — 11:00AM 8U Girls North Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #1 VS Coral W 1 - 0

Saturday, October 22

Time Division Location Game Score
11:00AM — 12:00PM 8U Girls North Longacre Park U7/8 AT Nicolet 8U Girls Shooting Stars W 1 - 0

Saturday, October 29

Time Division Location Game Score
9:00AM — 10:00AM 8U Girls North Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #2 VS MSC-Falls U8G Stars T 1 - 1
Sat 9/10
at Coral

11:00AM — 12:00PM

Lake Park U7/8

Final: W 1 - 0

Sat 9/17

1:00PM — 2:00PM

Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #3

Final: W 0 - 1

Sat 9/24

11:00AM — 12:00PM

Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #2

Final: L 0 - 1

Sun 10/2

1:00PM — 2:00PM

Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #3

Final: T 1 - 1

Sat 10/8

9:00AM — 10:00AM

Longacre Park U7/8

Final: W 1 - 0

Sat 10/15
vs Coral

10:00AM — 11:00AM

Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #1

Final: W 0 - 1

Sat 10/22

11:00AM — 12:00PM

Longacre Park U7/8

Final: W 1 - 0

Sat 10/29

9:00AM — 10:00AM

Menomonee Falls High School JV Grass Field U7/8 #2

Final: T 1 - 1