Tosa U9B Fireflies
Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Team Staff:
9U Coed North Standings
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Tosa U9B Crickets 8 6 1 1 7 2 5
6-1-1
19
2 ME U9 Blue Crabs 8 6 2 0 6 2 4
6-2-0
18
2 Tosa U9B Dragon Flies 8 6 2 0 6 2 4
6-2-0
18
4 Tosa U9B Cicadas 8 4 2 2 6 4 2
4-2-2
14
5 Nicolet 9U Cowboys 7 4 2 1 6 4 2
4-2-1
13
6 Nicolet 9U Emus 8 3 3 2 5 5 0
3-3-2
11
7 WFB U9 boys Sidekicks (2015) 6 3 3 0 5 5 0
3-3-0
9
7
Tosa U9B Fireflies
8 3 5 0 3 5 -2
3-5-0
9
7 MW Raptors 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1
2-3-3
9
10 Brown Deer U9B Barracudas 5 1 3 1 2 4 -2
1-3-1
4
11 Tosa U9B Earthworms 6 0 5 1 2 7 -5
0-5-1
1
11 MSC U9 Impact 8 0 7 1 1 8 -7
0-7-1
1
Tosa U9B Fireflies Game Schedule

Saturday, September 9

Time Division Location Game Score
10:00AM — 11:00AM 9U Coed North Longfellow U9/10 VS MW Raptors W 1 - 0

Saturday, September 16

Time Division Location Game Score
2:00PM — 3:00PM 9U Coed North Picnic Area #4 West U9/10 AT Tosa U9B Earthworms W 1 - 0

Saturday, September 23

Time Division Location Game Score
10:00AM — 11:00AM 9U Coed North Menomonee Falls High School Turf West U9/10 AT MSC U9 Impact W 1 - 0

Sunday, September 24

Time Division Location Game Score
12:00PM — 1:00PM 9U Coed North Picnic Area #4 West U9/10 VS Tosa U9B Crickets L 0 - 1

Saturday, September 30

Time Division Location Game Score
9:00AM — 10:00AM 9U Coed North Estabrook Park Area #4 U9/10 #1 AT WFB U9 boys Sidekicks (2015) L 0 - 1

Saturday, October 7

Time Division Location Game Score
9:00AM — 10:00AM 9U Coed North Picnic Area #4 East U9/10 AT Tosa U9B Cicadas L 0 - 1

Saturday, October 21

Time Division Location Game Score
2:00PM — 3:00PM 9U Coed North Longfellow U9/10 VS Tosa U9B Dragon Flies L 0 - 1

Saturday, October 28

Time Division Location Game Score
1:00PM — 2:00PM 9U Coed North Picnic Area #4 East U9/10 VS Nicolet 9U Cowboys L 0 - 1
Sat 9/9

10:00AM — 11:00AM

Longfellow U9/10

Final: W 0 - 1

Sat 9/16

2:00PM — 3:00PM

Picnic Area #4 West U9/10

Final: W 1 - 0

Sat 9/23

10:00AM — 11:00AM

Menomonee Falls High School Turf West U9/10

Final: W 1 - 0

Sun 9/24

12:00PM — 1:00PM

Picnic Area #4 West U9/10

Final: L 1 - 0

Sat 9/30

9:00AM — 10:00AM

Estabrook Park Area #4 U9/10 #1

Final: L 0 - 1

Sat 10/7

9:00AM — 10:00AM

Picnic Area #4 East U9/10

Final: L 0 - 1

Sat 10/21

2:00PM — 3:00PM

Longfellow U9/10

Final: L 1 - 0

Sat 10/28

1:00PM — 2:00PM

Picnic Area #4 East U9/10

Final: L 1 - 0